Current and Past Council Members

Current Council Members

Jae Hyeon Lee (2015 - 2016 President)

Term: June 17, 2015 to Present 

(Past: August 6, 2014 to June 16, 2015)

E-mail: jaehyeonlee[at]fas.harvard.edu 

 

Arthur Safira 

Term: June 17, 2015 to Present

(Past: August 6, 2014 to June 16, 2015)

E-mail: asafira[at]fas.harvard.edu 

 

Olivia Miller 

Term: June 17, 2015 to Present

(Past: August 6, 2014 to June 16, 2015)

E-mail: omiller01[at]fas.harvard.edu

 

Joseph Olson

Term: June 17, 2015 to Present

(Past: November 7, 2014 to June 16, 2015)

E-mail: joseph.wesley.olson[at]gmail.com

 

Anna Patej

Term: June 17, 2015 to Present 

(Past: November 6, 2014 to June 16, 2015)

E-mail: apatej[at]physics.harvard.edu

 

Erin Dahlstrom

Term: June 17, 2015 to Present

E-mail: erin.dahlstrom[at]gmail.com

 

 


Past Council Members

Nicholas Langellier

Term: November 6, 2014 to June 16, 2015

E-mail: nlangellier[at]physics.harvard.edu

 

Victor Rodriguez

Term: August 6, 2014 to November 2, 2014

E-mail: victorrodriguez[at]g.harvard.edu